Vale (Underground Operations) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vale (Underground Operations) General Information

Description

Provider of underground mining services. The company provides coal mining, drilling and excavation services in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glennies Creek underground
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 640 Middle Falbrook Road
  • Singleton, New South Wales 2330
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vale (Underground Operations) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vale (Underground Operations)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vale (Underground Operations) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vale (Underground Operations)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial