Officine Ortopediche Rizzoli Overview

  • Founded
  • 1896
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Officine Ortopediche Rizzoli General Information

Description

Provider of orthopedic products. The company's services include developing and marketing of medical devices and orthopedic products in Italy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Officina Ortopedica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Acquirer
AB Medica Holding
Primary Office
  • Via Cesare Battisti 44
  • 40054 Budrio
  • Italy
+39 051 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Officine Ortopediche Rizzoli Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Officine Ortopediche Rizzoli‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Officine Ortopediche Rizzoli Patents

Officine Ortopediche Rizzoli Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5728164-A Hip joint for orthopedic orthesis Expired - Fee Related 29-Sep-1994 0000000000 0
EP-0704194-A1 Hip joint for orthopedic orthesis Withdrawn 29-Sep-1994 0000000000 0

Officine Ortopediche Rizzoli Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierandrea Giuliani Director of Innovation Products Center & Chief Research & Development
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Officine Ortopediche Rizzoli Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Officine Ortopediche Rizzoli Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Officine Ortopediche Rizzoli‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial