IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1958

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 67

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients General Information

Description

Producer of natural plant extracts catering to food, pharmaceutical, nutraceutical and cosmetics markets. The company specializes in the production, sale and marketing of natural plant extracts derived from citrus fruits, bearing antioxidant properties, enabling clients to get natural ingredients for their end products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Furfural Espanol
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Commodity Chemicals
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Camino Viejo de Pliego
  • Km. 2 - PO BOX 182
  • 30820 Murcia
  • Spain
+34 968 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juan Lorente General Manager
Julian Sánchez Ph.D Manager, Research & Development
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients FAQs

  • When was IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients founded?

    IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients was founded in 1958.

  • Where is IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients headquartered?

    IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients is headquartered in Murcia, Spain.

  • What is the size of IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients?

    IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients has 67 total employees.

  • What industry is IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients in?

    IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients’s primary industry is Commodity Chemicals.

  • Is IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients a private or public company?

    IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients?

    The current valuation of IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients is 000.00.

  • What is IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients is 000000.

  • When was IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients acquired?

    IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients was acquired on 12-Jun-2017.

  • Who acquired IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients?

    IFF Murcia Natural Ingredients was acquired by NovaTaste.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »