SMP Vegas Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SMP Vegas General Information

Description

Provider of post production services. The company offers broadcast rental equipment, online digital editing, universal mastering and duplication, audio editing, animation and special effects services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sun Media Productions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 2275 Corporate Circle
  • Suite 220
  • Henderson, NV 89074
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SMP Vegas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SMP Vegas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SMP Vegas Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of post production services. The company offers broadcast rental equipment, online digital editing, universal m
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Henderson, NV
6 As of 2016
000000000000

000 00

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
00000 000 0000000000
Las Vegas, NV
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SMP Vegas Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Las Vegas Motion Pictures Corporation Las Vegas, NV
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

SMP Vegas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SMP Vegas FAQs

  • When was SMP Vegas founded?

    SMP Vegas was founded in 1987.

  • Where is SMP Vegas headquartered?

    SMP Vegas is headquartered in Henderson, NV.

  • What is the size of SMP Vegas?

    SMP Vegas has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is SMP Vegas in?

    SMP Vegas’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is SMP Vegas a private or public company?

    SMP Vegas is a Private company.

  • What is SMP Vegas’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SMP Vegas is 00000.

  • Who are SMP Vegas’s competitors?

    Las Vegas Motion Pictures is a competitor of SMP Vegas.

  • When was SMP Vegas acquired?

    SMP Vegas was acquired on 18-Apr-2006.

  • Who acquired SMP Vegas?

    SMP Vegas was acquired by Las Vegas TV Partners.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »