BEERMKR Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20K

  • Investors
  • 3

BEERMKR General Information

Description

Developer of an automatic beer brewing machine designed to brew, ferment, carbonate and serve beer. The company's brewing machine allows making over a gallon of craft beer and all the beer fermentation process is controlled by an application, enabling customers to enjoy beer conveniently.

Contact Information

Website
www.beermkr.com
Formerly Known As
BrewJacket
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 4949 Broadway Street
  • Unit 110
  • Boulder, CO 80304
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

BEERMKR Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BEERMKR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Feb-2023 $20K 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Equity Crowdfunding 03-Nov-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Product Crowdfunding 19-Feb-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Corporate 01-Jan-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view BEERMKR’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BEERMKR Patents

BEERMKR Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210324310-A1 Automated beer brewing device Pending 30-Aug-2018 000000000
US-20210324308-A1 Method for isomerizing hops and matching the flavor profile of boiled hops Pending 30-Aug-2018 00000000 0
EP-3559200-A2 Flexible fermentation vessel and uses thereof Inactive 23-Dec-2016 000000000
US-20180179482-A1 Flexible fermentation vessel and uses thereof Inactive 23-Dec-2016 000000000
US-20150013347-A1 Modular thermoelectric submerged high volume liquid temperature controlling system Active 26-Jun-2013 F25B21/04 0
To view BEERMKR’s complete patent history, request access »

BEERMKR Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aaron Walls Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Evgeniy Tkachenko Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Vice President of Engineering
Matthew Goff Ph.D Co-Founder, Lead Principal Engineer& Chief Technology Officer
Brett Vegas Co-Founder & Chief Marketing Officer
To view BEERMKR’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BEERMKR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BEERMKR Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sage V Foods Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
eLab Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view BEERMKR’s complete investors history, request access »