Lane Piper Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Lane Piper General Information

Description

Provider of geotechnical consulting services. The company provides geotechnical assessments, field testing, computer modeling, site classification, hydro-geological assessments and waste management consulting services to construction, engineering and mining companies in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Piper & Associates, Lane Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Building 2
  • 154 Highbury Road
  • Burwood, Victoria 3125
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lane Piper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lane Piper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lane Piper Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Lane Managing Director & Senior Principal
To view Lane Piper’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lane Piper Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lane Piper Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Lane Consulting 01-Jul-2006 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Piper & Associates 01-Jul-2006 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Lane Piper’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Lane Piper FAQs

  • When was Lane Piper founded?

    Lane Piper was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Lane Piper headquartered?

    Lane Piper is headquartered in Burwood, Australia.

  • What is the size of Lane Piper?

    Lane Piper has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is Lane Piper in?

    Lane Piper’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Lane Piper a private or public company?

    Lane Piper is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Lane Piper?

    The current valuation of Lane Piper is 00.000.

  • What is Lane Piper’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lane Piper is 000000.

  • When was Lane Piper acquired?

    Lane Piper was acquired on 15-Sep-2011.

  • Who acquired Lane Piper?

    Lane Piper was acquired by Cardno.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »