Cardno ITC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cardno ITC General Information

Description

Provider of engineering consultancy services. The company offers construction advisory, designing, electrical, mechanical and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ITC Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 7
  • 33 York Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardno ITC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardno ITC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardno ITC Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Varker-Miles Founder & Managing Director
To view Cardno ITC’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cardno ITC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial