Wessen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Wessen General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wiring devices and accessories. The company offers electric goods, such as sockets with side grounding contacts and protective shutters, radio sockets and spatter proof sockets.

Contact Information

Website
www.wessen.ru
Formerly Known As
Potencial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 1, Malaya Yushunskaya Street
  • Building 1
  • Moscow, 117303
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wessen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wessen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wessen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wessen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial