eXI Wireless Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

eXI Wireless General Information

Description

Manufacturer of radio frequency identification (RFID) systems. The company manufactures and distributes radio frequency identification (RFID) systems. It also provides asset management and security services.

Contact Information

Website
www.exi.com
Formerly Known As
Cornerstone Innovations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Wireless Communications Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Suite 100
  • 13551 Commerce Parkway
  • Richmond, British Columbia V6V 2L1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eXI Wireless Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eXI Wireless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eXI Wireless Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Malik Talib Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view eXI Wireless’s complete executive team members history, request access »