Pony Powersports Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pony Powersports Group General Information

Description

Operator of the motorcycle dealership store based in Westerville, Ohio. Dealer of motorcycles. The company offers new bikes, electric bikes, scooters, sports bikes and used vehicles along with offering repair and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yamaha of Columbus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Iron Pony Motorsports Group
Corporate Office
  • 5370 Westerville Road
  • Westerville, OH 43081
  • United States
+1 (614) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pony Powersports Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pony Powersports Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pony Powersports Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Jones President
Cory Atwood Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pony Powersports Group FAQs

  • When was Pony Powersports Group founded?

    Pony Powersports Group was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Pony Powersports Group headquartered?

    Pony Powersports Group is headquartered in Westerville, OH.

  • What industry is Pony Powersports Group in?

    Pony Powersports Group’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is Pony Powersports Group a private or public company?

    Pony Powersports Group is a Private company.

  • What is Pony Powersports Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pony Powersports Group is 000000.

  • When was Pony Powersports Group acquired?

    Pony Powersports Group was acquired on 10-Dec-2008.

  • Who acquired Pony Powersports Group?

    Pony Powersports Group was acquired by Iron Pony Motorsports Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »