Sodexo MacLellan India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sodexo MacLellan India General Information

Description

Provider of facility management services. The company provides facility management service that include operational and maintenance of utilities and support equipment, preventive and breakdown maintenance, predictive maintenance, computerized maintenance management systems and inventory management systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MacLellan India, MacLellan Integrated Services India Private Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Number 27, Dilmas Square
  • Shafi Mohammed Road, Thousand Lights
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600006
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sodexo MacLellan India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sodexo MacLellan India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sodexo MacLellan India Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raveendran Nair Managing Director
To view Sodexo MacLellan India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sodexo MacLellan India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sodexo MacLellan India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sodexo MacLellan India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial