Revele (Healthcare) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 176

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Revele (Healthcare) General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services intended for physician groups and health systems to optimize revenue cycle performance and EHR utilization through a data-driven approach. The company is engaged in offering healthcare billing, technology, transcription research and development, thereby helping the healthcare industry to optimize revenue cycle performance and EHR utilization through a data-driven approach.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GroupOne HealthSource
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Pradot Technologies
Corporate Office
  • 11715 Fox Road
  • Suite 400 #178
  • Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Revele (Healthcare) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Revele (Healthcare)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Revele (Healthcare) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of consulting services intended for physician groups and health systems to optimize revenue cycle performance a
Managed Care
Indianapolis, IN
176 As of 2023
000000&0

000000

od tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
00000 0000000000 000
Tulsa, OK
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Revele (Healthcare) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Outsourcestrategies Corporation Tulsa, OK
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Revele (Healthcare) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arun Murali Chief Executive Officer
Madan Murali Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Revele (Healthcare) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »