Zynchros Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Zynchros General Information

Description

Developer of pharmacy quality management software. The company offers software that automates the tasks required for Medicare Part D participation, CMS proxy list updates, USP classifications, HPMS formulary submission file and other related services to health insurers, pharmacy benefit managers and healthcare information technology vendors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Script IQ
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 71 Columbia Street
  • Suite 550
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zynchros Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zynchros‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zynchros Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zynchros FAQs

  • When was Zynchros founded?

    Zynchros was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Zynchros?

    Marc Lilly is the founder of Zynchros.

  • Where is Zynchros headquartered?

    Zynchros is headquartered in Seattle, WA.

  • What is the size of Zynchros?

    Zynchros has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Zynchros in?

    Zynchros’s primary industry is Automation/Workflow Software.

  • Is Zynchros a private or public company?

    Zynchros is a Private company.

  • What is Zynchros’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Zynchros is 00000.

  • When was Zynchros acquired?

    Zynchros was acquired on 22-Dec-2008.

  • Who acquired Zynchros?

    Zynchros was acquired by Catamaran.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »