Harper Freightliner Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Harper Freightliner General Information

Description

Provider of transportation and logistics services. The company is a retailer of class 5/6/7 and class 8 commercial vehicles manufactured by Freightliner LLC and itself is a manufacturer of trucks and parts and provides truck repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Freightliner Mid-Ontario
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Harper Group
Corporate Office
  • 7035 Pacific Circle
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5T 2A8
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harper Freightliner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harper Freightliner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harper Freightliner Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harper Freightliner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harper Freightliner FAQs

  • When was Harper Freightliner founded?

    Harper Freightliner was founded in 1979.

  • Where is Harper Freightliner headquartered?

    Harper Freightliner is headquartered in Mississauga, Canada.

  • What industry is Harper Freightliner in?

    Harper Freightliner’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Harper Freightliner a private or public company?

    Harper Freightliner is a Private company.

  • What is Harper Freightliner’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Harper Freightliner is 000000.

  • Who are Harper Freightliner’s investors?

    3i Group and Freightliner have invested in Harper Freightliner.

  • When was Harper Freightliner acquired?

    Harper Freightliner was acquired on 15-Nov-2006.

  • Who acquired Harper Freightliner?

    Harper Freightliner was acquired by Harper Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »