Ace Conveyor Equipment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 97
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ace Conveyor Equipment General Information

Description

Supplier of conveyor belts and component parts. The company supplies conveyor systems, belts and component parts. It also provides installation of conveyor belting and component parts together with the maintenance and modification of conveyor systems, primarily within the quarrying, power station and steel manufacture industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.ace247.com
Formerly Known As
Ace Vulcanising
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Rema Tip Top
Primary Office
  • Plumtree Industrial Estate
  • Doncaster, South Yorkshire
  • Harworth DN11 8EW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ace Conveyor Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ace Conveyor Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ace Conveyor Equipment Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
R. Drohan Chief Executive Officer
To view Ace Conveyor Equipment’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ace Conveyor Equipment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial