Cardno BTO Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cardno BTO General Information

Description

Provider of water and wastewater treatment management services. The company engages in offering water and wastewater treatment engineering and consultancy services such as water treatment process designing, waste water management, bio-solid treatment as well as disposal strategy designing, telemetry system operation and thermodynamic technology activation, in New Zealand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Better Technical Options
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 33391
  • 55 Cuba Street (Ground Floor, Front of Wormalds Building)
  • Petone, 5046
  • New Zealand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardno BTO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardno BTO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardno BTO Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike McCoy Co-Founder, Director & Principal Process Engineer
Simon Cartwright Co-Founder, Principal Electrical Engineer & Director & Business Unit Manager
To view Cardno BTO’s complete executive team members history, request access »