Rapid Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 4

Rapid Communications General Information

Description

Provider of digital cable and internet services in United States. The company offers cable and telephone services in rural areas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rapid Communications Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 6 Garton Plaza
  • Weston, WV 26452
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rapid Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rapid Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rapid Communications Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 07-Dec-2004 0000000000 Cable Service Providers 000000 00
00000000 0000 29-Nov-2004 0000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
00000000 0000 19-Nov-2004 0000000000 Cable Service Providers 000000 00
NTELOS Cable of Virginia 24-Mar-2003 Buyout/LBO 00.00 Cable Service Providers 0000000 0
To view Rapid Communications’s complete investments history, request access »