Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Astaire & Partners

1960 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of stock broking services. The company is an independent agency stockbroker and bespoke private client discretionary fund manager, based in the City of London.

Formerly Known As
Astaire & Partners (Holdings)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Acquirer
Astaire Group
Primary Office
  • 40 Queen Street
  • London EC4R 1DD
  • England

Astaire & Partners Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Astaire & Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook