Aurensis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 85

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Aurensis General Information

Description

Developer of information technology systems for earth observation and satellite telecommunications. The company provides various territorial information systems, tools and services that includes geographical information systems, location systems, remote sensing, mini UAVs, satellite telecommunications, telereadings, data engineering, generation of cartographic information and sale of satellite images.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aurensa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • C/Rosa Sensat 9-11
  • Villa Olímpica
  • 08005 Barcelona
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aurensis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aurensis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aurensis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aurensis Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-Jan-2003 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Aurensis’s complete acquisitions history, request access »