Innovation Group (Claims Services) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 110

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Innovation Group (Claims Services) General Information

Description

Provider of claims adjustment services. The company offers domestic and commercial claims management services for vehicles and buildings in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Claims Services Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Unit 6
  • 1 Box Road
  • Taren Point, New South Wales 2229
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innovation Group (Claims Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innovation Group (Claims Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Innovation Group (Claims Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Innovation Group (Claims Services) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innovation Group (Claims Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Innovation Group (Claims Services) FAQs

  • When was Innovation Group (Claims Services) founded?

    Innovation Group (Claims Services) was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Innovation Group (Claims Services) headquartered?

    Innovation Group (Claims Services) is headquartered in Taren Point, Australia.

  • What is the size of Innovation Group (Claims Services)?

    Innovation Group (Claims Services) has 110 total employees.

  • What industry is Innovation Group (Claims Services) in?

    Innovation Group (Claims Services)’s primary industry is Other Insurance.

  • Is Innovation Group (Claims Services) a private or public company?

    Innovation Group (Claims Services) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Innovation Group (Claims Services)?

    The current valuation of Innovation Group (Claims Services) is 000.00.

  • What is Innovation Group (Claims Services)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Innovation Group (Claims Services) is 000000.

  • Who are Innovation Group (Claims Services)’s investors?

    Calliden Group has invested in Innovation Group (Claims Services).

  • When was Innovation Group (Claims Services) acquired?

    Innovation Group (Claims Services) was acquired on 06-Dec-2011.

  • Who acquired Innovation Group (Claims Services)?

    Innovation Group (Claims Services) was acquired by Innovation Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »