Anima Athletica Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Restart - Angel

Anima Athletica General Information

Description

Operator of an online active wear platform designed for feminine athleisure. The company uses low pH fabric which is ideal for sensitive skin and obtained after multiple tests and a sublimation process, thus providing women with a stylish and biodegradable outfit that keeps them fresh and energetic during workouts and sporting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anima Athletica International
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Apparel
Primary Office
  • 25 Boulevard Poissonnière
  • 75002 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anima Athletica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Restart - Angel 04-Jun-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 01-Oct-2017 00.000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
4. Angel (individual) 01-Jun-2015 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 16-Dec-2013 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 04-Apr-2012 $131K $131K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2012 Completed Startup
To view Anima Athletica’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Anima Athletica Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 00.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.0 0000.0 00 0000.0 00.000
Ordinary 387 $1.116406 $286.36 $286.36 1x $286.36 16.86%
To view Anima Athletica’s complete cap table history, request access »

Anima Athletica Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexia Romanet Co-Founder & President
Emmanuel Vial Co-Founder & Manager
To view Anima Athletica’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Anima Athletica Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial