Alumafel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Alumafel General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum extruded construction products. The company produces aluminum products for household such as doors, walls, roofs, blinds, grills, gates railings and windows.

Contact Information

Website
www.alumafel.es
Formerly Known As
Alumafel SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Arriurdina 15
  • Polígono Industrial de Júndiz
  • 01015 Vitoria-gasteiz
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alumafel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alumafel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alumafel Patents

Alumafel Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-2263391-B1 Cover for enclosures with ventilation in cumbrera. Expired - Fee Related 28-Oct-2005 000000000
ES-2263391-A1 Cover for enclosures with ridge ventilation Granted 28-Oct-2005 000000000
EP-1780347-A2 Cover for enclosures with ridge ventilation Withdrawn 28-Oct-2005 000000000 0
EP-1780347-A3 Cover for enclosures with ridge ventilation Withdrawn 28-Oct-2005 000000000 0
ES-2247955-B1 Cover for facades. Expired - Fee Related 19-Sep-2005 E04F13/0808

Alumafel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial