Panaxia Cash Service Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Panaxia Cash Service General Information

Description

Provider of cash handling services. The company owns and operated cash depots and provides cash handling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BankService Sverige
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Panaxia Security
Corporate Office
  • Box 546
  • 291 25 Kristianstad
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Panaxia Cash Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Panaxia Cash Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Panaxia Cash Service FAQs

  • When was Panaxia Cash Service founded?

    Panaxia Cash Service was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Panaxia Cash Service headquartered?

    Panaxia Cash Service is headquartered in Kristianstad, Sweden.

  • What industry is Panaxia Cash Service in?

    Panaxia Cash Service’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Panaxia Cash Service a private or public company?

    Panaxia Cash Service is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Panaxia Cash Service?

    The current valuation of Panaxia Cash Service is 00.00.

  • What is Panaxia Cash Service’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Panaxia Cash Service is 000000.

  • When was Panaxia Cash Service acquired?

    Panaxia Cash Service was acquired on 18-Aug-2008.

  • Who acquired Panaxia Cash Service?

    Panaxia Cash Service was acquired by Panaxia Security.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »