Oval Insurance Broking Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oval Insurance Broking General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company provides insurance broking, risk management and financial advisory services to businesses, sole traders, and individuals. It offers corporate insurance, pension administration and consulting, retirement planning and other financial products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bartholomew & James Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Life and Health Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Metropolitan Building
  • 29/31 Alfred Street
  • Belfast BT2 8ED
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oval Insurance Broking Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oval Insurance Broking‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oval Insurance Broking Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Oval Insurance Broking Chairman 000 0000
To view Oval Insurance Broking’s complete board members history, request access »

Oval Insurance Broking Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial