Anderson's Liquor Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Anderson's Liquor General Information

Description

Operator of liquor stores. The company sells liquor such as whiskey, beer, spirits, wines and other alcoholic drinks through its liquor shops.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ALCB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • No. 1, 5304 - 50th Street
  • Leduc, Alberta T9E 6Z6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anderson's Liquor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anderson's Liquor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anderson's Liquor Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Byrne Founder, CEO & President
To view Anderson's Liquor’s complete executive team members history, request access »