Nextories Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 32

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.96M

  • Investors
  • 3

Nextories General Information

Description

Operator of an online moving platform intended to help users select movers and contract transfers. The company's platform includes options for video conference meetings, transparency of offers, and customization of desired services, enabling users to discover and book price-optimized moving services online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
i-Demenager
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 9 avenue de Clichy
  • 75017 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nextories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2018 $2.96M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Apr-2010 Completed Startup
To view Nextories’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nextories Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
ABSA 2017 0,000 000.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 000
Ordinary 0,000 000.000000
To view Nextories’s complete cap table history, request access »

Nextories Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Julien Bardet Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Ludovic Auberger Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Nextories’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nextories Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nextories Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Bpifrance Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
M Capital Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HEC Paris Incubation and Acceleration Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Nextories’s complete investors history, request access »

Nextories Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Settlesweet 21-Jul-2023 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000000 00
Birdit 16-Oct-2018 Merger/Acquisition Logistics
To view Nextories’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Nextories Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Settlesweet Real Estate Services (B2C) Paris, France 2018
Birdit Logistics Roubaix, France 0000
To view Nextories’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Nextories FAQs

  • When was Nextories founded?

    Nextories was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Nextories?

    Julien Bardet and Ludovic Auberger are the founders of Nextories.

  • Who is the CEO of Nextories?

    Julien Bardet is the CEO of Nextories.

  • Where is Nextories headquartered?

    Nextories is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Nextories?

    Nextories has 32 total employees.

  • What industry is Nextories in?

    Nextories’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is Nextories a private or public company?

    Nextories is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Nextories?

    The current valuation of Nextories is 00.000.

  • What is Nextories’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nextories is 00000.

  • How much funding has Nextories raised over time?

    Nextories has raised $2.96M.

  • Who are Nextories’s investors?

    Bpifrance, M Capital Partners, and HEC Paris Incubation and Acceleration Center have invested in Nextories.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »