BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1963

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby General Information

Description

Developer of road and water infrastructure. The company specializes in the creation and development of roads, asphalt paving, railings, retaining walls and fences. It also develops ports and terminal areas.

Contact Information

Website
www.befab.se
Formerly Known As
Berg Och Falk AB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Infrastructure
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Transformatorgatan 3
  • 595 35 Mjolby
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Befab Markteknik 21-Dec-2007 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
To view BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby FAQs

  • When was BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby founded?

    BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby was founded in 1963.

  • Where is BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby headquartered?

    BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby is headquartered in Mjolby, Sweden.

  • What is the size of BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby?

    BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby in?

    BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby’s primary industry is Infrastructure.

  • Is BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby a private or public company?

    BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby is a Private company.

  • What is BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby is 000000.

  • When was BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby acquired?

    BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby was acquired on 04-Jun-2008.

  • Who acquired BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby?

    BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby was acquired by Peab.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »