Big Life Music Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Big Life Music General Information

Description

Provider of music publishing services. The company provides music publishing service such as a music catalogue and tracks in United Kingdom and offers 3,000+ copyrights from an eclectic roster of songwriters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Big Life Music Library
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Universal Music Publishing
Primary Office
  • 67-69 Chalton Street
  • London NW1 1HY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Big Life Music Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Big Life Music‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Big Life Music Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Parry Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »