Fugro-BKS Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1956

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 41

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fugro-BKS General Information

Description

Provider of aerial mapping services. The company provides aerial imaging, digital mapping, and data capture services in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
www.bks.co.uk
Formerly Known As
BKS Surveys
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Ballycairn Road
  • Coleraine BT51 3HZ
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fugro-BKS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fugro-BKS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fugro-BKS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fugro-BKS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fugro-BKS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fugro-BKS FAQs

  • When was Fugro-BKS founded?

    Fugro-BKS was founded in 1956.

  • Where is Fugro-BKS headquartered?

    Fugro-BKS is headquartered in Coleraine, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Fugro-BKS?

    Fugro-BKS has 41 total employees.

  • What industry is Fugro-BKS in?

    Fugro-BKS’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Fugro-BKS a private or public company?

    Fugro-BKS is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Fugro-BKS?

    The current valuation of Fugro-BKS is 00.000.

  • What is Fugro-BKS’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fugro-BKS is 00000.

  • Who are Fugro-BKS’s investors?

    Amco Investments has invested in Fugro-BKS.

  • When was Fugro-BKS acquired?

    Fugro-BKS was acquired on 24-Apr-2008.

  • Who acquired Fugro-BKS?

    Fugro-BKS was acquired by Fugro.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »