K3 Landsteinar Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

K3 Landsteinar General Information

Description

Retailer of software. The company is engaged in the supply of Microsoft based software products to the retail, logistics, wholesale and hospitality sector in Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Landsteinar Nederland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Corporate Office
  • Donau 106-108
  • 2491 BC The Hague
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

K3 Landsteinar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore K3 Landsteinar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

K3 Landsteinar FAQs

  • When was K3 Landsteinar founded?

    K3 Landsteinar was founded in 2001.

  • Where is K3 Landsteinar headquartered?

    K3 Landsteinar is headquartered in The Hague, Netherlands.

  • What industry is K3 Landsteinar in?

    K3 Landsteinar’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is K3 Landsteinar a private or public company?

    K3 Landsteinar is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of K3 Landsteinar?

    The current valuation of K3 Landsteinar is 000.00.

  • What is K3 Landsteinar’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for K3 Landsteinar is 000000.

  • When was K3 Landsteinar acquired?

    K3 Landsteinar was acquired on 31-Aug-2007.

  • Who acquired K3 Landsteinar?

    K3 Landsteinar was acquired by K3 Business Technology Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »