PeeQ Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $300K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

PeeQ Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of a throwable microphone intended to help users interact with their audience. The company manufactures a throwable microphone which records audio and video clips for corporate training, youth groups, concerts, churches, video production and karaoke, enabling users to simply toss the mic to convey their messages and interact with the audience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lumos Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 225 James Jackson Avenue
  • Cary, NC 27513
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PeeQ Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 01-Oct-2017 $300K 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 02-Nov-2015 000.00 Completed Startup
To view PeeQ Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PeeQ Technologies Patents

PeeQ Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200029143-A1 Throwable microphone lighting with light indication Granted 23-Jul-2018 00000000
US-10924848-B2 Throwable microphone lighting with light indication Active 23-Jul-2018 000000000 0
US-10764678-B2 Throwable microphone with virtual assistant interface Active 23-Jul-2018 000000000 0
US-20200029152-A1 Throwable microphone with virtual assistant interface Granted 23-Jul-2018 00000000 0
EP-3827596-A1 Throwable microphone with virtual assistant interface Pending 23-Jul-2018 H04R3/005

PeeQ Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shane Cox Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

PeeQ Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PeeQ Technologies Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Lori Greiner Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mark Cuban Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rohan Oza Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PeeQ Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »