Massar Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Massar Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of the vehicle on rent and related services intended for government, semi-government and private sector companies. The company provides a comprehensive range of services across fleet management, vehicle rental and supply chain segments, serving clients in the UAE (The United Arab Emirates)'s industrial and commercial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Al Wathba Company for Central Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Logistics
Corporate Office
  • M-12, Plot Number 55
  • Mussaffah Industrial Area
  • Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Massar Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Massar Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Massar Solutions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Qusai Kankazar Chief Operating Officer & Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Arvind Shendye Director, Finance
Richard Sikkel Chief Executive Officer
Mohammad Saleemi Chairman Audit Committee & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Massar Solutions Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00 000000 Massar Solutions Board Member 000 0000
00000 00 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Self Chairman Audit Committee & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00 000000 Massar Solutions Board Member 000 0000
00000 00 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Massar Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Massar Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Massar Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Massar Solutions FAQs

  • When was Massar Solutions founded?

    Massar Solutions was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the CEO of Massar Solutions?

    Qusai Kankazar and Richard Sikkel are the CEOs of Massar Solutions.

  • Where is Massar Solutions headquartered?

    Massar Solutions is headquartered in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.

  • What is the size of Massar Solutions?

    Massar Solutions has 1,500 total employees.

  • What industry is Massar Solutions in?

    Massar Solutions’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is Massar Solutions a private or public company?

    Massar Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Massar Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Massar Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Massar Solutions’s investors?

    Abu Dhabi Power Corporation and Invest AD have invested in Massar Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »