Next Level Distribution Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Next Level Distribution General Information

Description

Distributor of auto security and electronics systems. The company is engaged in the distribution of receivers and processors, amplifiers, video and navigation, satellite radios, speakers, subwoofers, installation accessories and other car and marine products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Audio America
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Automotive
Marine
Primary Office
  • 15132 Park Of Commerce Boulevard
  • Jupiter, FL 33478
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Next Level Distribution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Next Level Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Next Level Distribution Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Elster Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Next Level Distribution Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Next Level Distribution Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 20-Feb-2020 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 00000000 000000
To view Next Level Distribution’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Next Level Distribution Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Northbrook, IL 0000
To view Next Level Distribution’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »