Telecom Design (Multimedia and Design Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Telecom Design (Multimedia and Design Software) General Information

Description

Developer of digital platform intended to provide search advertising, mobile and web marketing services. The company's digital platform provides corporate videos and media formats for local businesses and tourism, enabling users the virtual tour and the virtual reality applications for Oculus-Gear-VR.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NeoExpo
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Via Valle Calepio, 5
  • 25036 Palazzolo
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telecom Design (Multimedia and Design Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Dec-2017 Completed Out of Business
3. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Telecom Design (Multimedia and Design Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Telecom Design (Multimedia and Design Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of digital platform intended to provide search advertising, mobile and web marketing services. The company's d
Multimedia and Design Software
Palazzolo, Italy
00000000 00

0000

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum do
00000000000 00000000
New Delhi, India
000000&0

00000 (0

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequ
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Amsterdam, Netherlands
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Telecom Design (Multimedia and Design Software) Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wemo Corporate Backed or Acquired New Delhi, India 000000&0
00000 (00000 000 0 Venture Capital-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 00 00.000 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Telecom Design (Multimedia and Design Software) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roberto Carraro Founding Partner & Owner
Alberto Barzaghi Founding Partner
Gualtiero Carraro Founding Partner
To view Telecom Design (Multimedia and Design Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »