Tomskneft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Tomskneft General Information

Description

Provider of oil exploration and development services. The company engages in the exploration, development and production of crude oil and gas in Russia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Production Association Tomskneft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Other Industries
Other Utilities
Acquirer
Gazpromneft'finans
Primary Office
  • Ul.Burovikov, 23
  • Strezhevoy, 636785
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tomskneft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tomskneft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tomskneft Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vladimir Paltsev General Director
Yegor Borsch Chief Engineer
Sergey Zakharov Deputy General Director & Chief Geologist
Sergey Anzhigur General Director
To view Tomskneft’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tomskneft Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tomskneft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial