MultiCam Southeast Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MultiCam Southeast General Information

Description

Distributor of CNC cutting machines and related parts and services based in Suwanee, Georgia. The company offers multicam CNC routers, plasma, laser, waterjet, and knife-cutting systems, as well as CAD or CAM software, CNC router bits and tooling, training classes and technical services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Machine Tool Corporation, Multi-Cam Technology Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
AMT OP Co.
Corporate Office
  • 3620 Burnette Park Drive
  • Suite A
  • Suwanee, GA 30024
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MultiCam Southeast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MultiCam Southeast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MultiCam Southeast Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Distributor of CNC cutting machines and related parts and services based in Suwanee, Georgia. The company offers multica
Distributors/Wholesale
Suwanee, GA
000000&0

000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
000000000 (000)
Ditzingen, Germany
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MultiCam Southeast Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TRUMPF Formerly PE-Backed Ditzingen, Germany 00000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

MultiCam Southeast FAQs

  • When was MultiCam Southeast founded?

    MultiCam Southeast was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of MultiCam Southeast?

    Adam Sebran is the founder of MultiCam Southeast.

  • Where is MultiCam Southeast headquartered?

    MultiCam Southeast is headquartered in Suwanee, GA.

  • What industry is MultiCam Southeast in?

    MultiCam Southeast’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is MultiCam Southeast a private or public company?

    MultiCam Southeast is a Private company.

  • What is MultiCam Southeast’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MultiCam Southeast is 000000.

  • Who are MultiCam Southeast’s competitors?

    TRUMPF is a competitor of MultiCam Southeast.

  • When was MultiCam Southeast acquired?

    MultiCam Southeast was acquired on 01-Jun-2006.

  • Who acquired MultiCam Southeast?

    MultiCam Southeast was acquired by AMT OP Co..

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »