Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kelvion Machine Cooling

1920 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and designer of heat exchangers. The company designs and offers heat exchangers for oil, water and air purposes for a variety of applications such as diesel engines, gearboxes, hydraulics booster- and separator modules, turbines, transformers and compressors.

Formerly Known As
GEA Bloksma, Bloksma
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Draaibrugweg 15
  • 1332 Almere
  • Netherlands

+31 036 000 0000

Kelvion Machine Cooling Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kelvion Machine Cooling‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kelvion Machine Cooling Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kelvion Machine Cooling‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kelvion Machine Cooling Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eric Pans Managing Director