Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Agrium Europe

1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Distributor of agricultural products. The company engages in providing services related to fertilizer distribution, manure such as nitrogen, phosphate and potash fertilizers and others in European countries.

Formerly Known As
Common Market Fertilizers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Agricultural Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Avenue Louise 326/36
  • 1050 Brussels
  • Belgium

Agrium Europe Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Agrium Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Agrium Europe Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 0000 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Agrium Europe Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 0000 0000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Agrium Europe Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Oscar Geyer Chief Executive Officer