Pilum Industrifilter Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pilum Industrifilter General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial gas equipment. The company is engaged in the production of industrial gas products and particle filtering and flue gas cleaning systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bravida Industrifilter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Skaraborgsv. 21
  • 506 30 Boras
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pilum Industrifilter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pilum Industrifilter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pilum Industrifilter Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Per Landström Strategisk Inköpare
To view Pilum Industrifilter’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pilum Industrifilter Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pilum Industrifilter Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pilum Industrifilter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial