Comtec Translations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Comtec Translations General Information

Description

Provider of language translation services. The company operates an online platform to provides language translation services in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IKM (UK)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 62 Brandon Parade
  • Holly Walk
  • Royal Leamington Spa
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01926 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Comtec Translations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comtec Translations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Comtec Translations Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Isabella Moore Founder & Director
Sophie Howe Director
To view Comtec Translations’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Comtec Translations Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Comtec Translations Board Member 000 0000
To view Comtec Translations’s complete board members history, request access »