Taste of North Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Taste of North General Information

Description

Producer of stock fish and clip fish. The company offers services related to production and export of both fresh and frozen lutefisk through retail store in Norway.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brodrene Hveding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Daglifoten 8
  • 8015 Bodø
  • Norway
+47 75 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taste of North Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taste of North‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Taste of North Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sigurd Rydland Daglig leder salg
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Taste of North Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Taste of North Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taste of North‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial