Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Brunel FM

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a radio station. The company operates a radio station in Bath and broadcasts music, news and other shows. Brunel FM used to broadcasts on 107.7 FM.

Formerly Known As
Now FM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Total Star Group
Primary Office
  • The Lime Kiln Studios
  • Lime Kiln, Wootton Bassett
  • Swindon SN4 7HF
  • England

Brunel FM Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Brunel FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Brunel FM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Brunel FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook