Burmis Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Burmis Energy General Information

Description

Provider of energy exploration services. The company is engaged in exploration, development, production and marketing of natural gas and crude oil in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
1018743 Alberta
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 736-6th Avenue SouthWest
  • Suite 1000
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3T7
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Burmis Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Burmis Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Burmis Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aidan Walsh President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Burmis Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Burmis Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Burmis Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial