Sekisui Singapore Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sekisui Singapore General Information

Description

Provider of trenchless pipeline rehabilitation services based in Austell, Georgia. The company engages in the production and sale of pipeline renewal products and offers pipe construction, repair and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CPT Chevalier Pipe Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
New Technologies Management
Corporate Office
  • 5000 Austell-Powder Springs Road
  • Suite 138
  • Austell, GA 30106
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sekisui Singapore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sekisui Singapore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sekisui Singapore Patents

Sekisui Singapore Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-7105338-U Connector for gutters to be assembled from several parts Inactive 03-Jun-1971 0000000000
DE-1940299-U Gahaeuse for a tape measure to be rolled. Inactive 19-Apr-1966 0000000000

Sekisui Singapore Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hirohide Nakagawa President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sekisui Singapore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sekisui Singapore Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sekisui Singapore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »