PinPoint Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PinPoint Global General Information

Description

Developer of software for electronic disclosure. The company provides software for electronic discovery and disclosures such as collection of electronic data, key word searching, language identification and data filtering.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diskcovery London
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Database Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Herschel House
  • 58 Herschel Street
  • Slough SL1 1HD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PinPoint Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PinPoint Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PinPoint Global Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Wildisen Managing Director
To view PinPoint Global’s complete executive team members history, request access »