Depomed (Lazanda nasal spray) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Depomed (Lazanda nasal spray) General Information

Description

A nasal spray used for the treatment of cancer pain. The asset consists of a cancer medicine which is designed to deliver a fine mist spray to the nasal membrane to reduce the persistent cancer pain.

Contact Information

Website
www.lazanda.com
Formerly Known As
PecFent
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Slán Medicinal Holdings
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Depomed (Lazanda nasal spray) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Depomed (Lazanda nasal spray)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Depomed (Lazanda nasal spray) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Depomed (Lazanda nasal spray)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial