Faiveley Transport Gennevilliers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 74
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Faiveley Transport Gennevilliers General Information

Description

Manufacturer of friction materials. The company's friction materials include sintered friction brake materials used in high energy braking systems, primarily enabling the railway industry avail a range of brakes and related railway parts and systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carbone Lorraine (Rail & Motorcycle Braking Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Gennevilliers
  • Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Faiveley Transport Gennevilliers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Faiveley Transport Gennevilliers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Faiveley Transport Gennevilliers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Faiveley Transport Gennevilliers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Faiveley Transport Gennevilliers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial