British-Borneo Oil & Gas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1912
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

British-Borneo Oil & Gas General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services and producer of oil and gas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
British-Borneo Petroleum Syndicate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9th Floor, East Wing, Bowater House
  • 68 Knightsbridge
  • London SW1X 7BN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

British-Borneo Oil & Gas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore British-Borneo Oil & Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial