PT. NTT Indonesia Nexcenter Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PT. NTT Indonesia Nexcenter General Information

Description

Provider of data center services. The company provides network services, security services and cloud services to local and multinational companies, especially finance, IT and manufacturing industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PT. Cyber CSF
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
NTT Communications
Primary Office
  • Cyber I Building Floor 3A
  • Jalan Kuningan Barat No. 8
  • Jakarta, 12710
  • Indonesia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PT. NTT Indonesia Nexcenter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PT. NTT Indonesia Nexcenter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PT. NTT Indonesia Nexcenter Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial