Epic Mountain Express Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Epic Mountain Express General Information

Description

Provider of resort ground transpiration. The company engages in offering services related to ground transportation that includes door-to-door shuttle business, point-to-point shuttle business with centralized drop-off at transportation hubs, private chartered vans and premier luxury charter vehicles from both Denver International Airport and Eagle County Airport to Vail.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colorado-Mountain Express
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 434 Edwards Access Road
  • Second Floor
  • Edwards, CO 81632
  • United States
+1 (970) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Epic Mountain Express Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epic Mountain Express‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Epic Mountain Express Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Krage Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Epic Mountain Express Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epic Mountain Express‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial